MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine

MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine

4.7 11 Reviews
Haven't used MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine yet?
Ask AI

What reviewers say about MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine

Generated with AI from 11 reviews on Trustburn Β· updated 14 days ago

Customers consistently describe the staff as friendly, professional, and welcoming, while praising the clean, calming, and inviting atmosphere of the office.
What does MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine do?

MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine is a holistic health clinic led by Marc J. Gian, who is a medical intuitive healer, licensed acupuncturist, and licensed massage therapist with over fifteen years of experience.

Are there any complaints about MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine?

The reviews on file do not mention specific complaints.

AI-generated from reviews on this page. Verify anything important with the company directly.

Ashok Rai
Reviews 1

I had a fantastic experience at MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine! The staff was very professional and knowledgeable. The office was clean and inviting. My acupuncturist, Marc, was excellent. He took the time to understand my concerns and tailored the treatment specifically to me. I walked out feeling relaxed and rejuvenated. I highly recommend their services!

Zachary Wenner
Reviews 1

I recently started acupuncture treatment with Marc at MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine and I am very impressed. The staff is welcoming and the clinic has a calming atmosphere. Marc takes the time to listen to my concerns and provides targeted treatments that have helped alleviate my symptoms. I highly recommend their services!

Terri Ryan
Reviews 1

πŸ‘ I received acupuncture treatment at MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine and it was amazing! The staff was very friendly and attentive. The office had a soothing atmosphere. The acupuncture session helped alleviate my stress and improve my overall well-being. I will definitely be coming back for more treatments! πŸ‘Œ

Jasmine Lam
Reviews 1

I recently tried acupuncture at MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine and I am extremely satisfied with the results. The staff was friendly and the atmosphere was calming. The acupuncturist was knowledgeable and took the time to understand my concerns. The treatment was effective in reducing my pain and improving my overall well-being. Highly recommend!

Rahul Singhal
Reviews 1

I am extremely happy with the acupuncture treatment I received at MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine. The staff was professional and friendly. The environment was peaceful and relaxing. The acupuncturist was knowledgeable and made me feel at ease. The treatment helped alleviate my pain and improve my overall well-being. Highly recommend!

Jerry West
Reviews 1

😊 My experience at MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine was wonderful! The staff was friendly and the environment was serene. The acupuncturist was skilled and attentive, making sure I was comfortable throughout the session. I left feeling refreshed and rejuvenated. I will definitely be returning! πŸ‘

John Swan
Reviews 1

I recently tried acupuncture for the first time and it was a wonderful experience. The place was clean and inviting, and the staff made me feel comfortable. The acupuncturist was knowledgeable and explained the whole process to me. I felt so relaxed during the session and noticed an improvement in my energy levels afterwards. I would definitely recommend MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine to anyone looking to try acupuncture!

Johnny Ayers
Reviews 1

I have been going to MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine for a few months now and I couldn't be happier with the results. Marc is a skilled acupuncturist and always takes the time to listen to my concerns. The office is peaceful and relaxing, and I always leave feeling refreshed and rejuvenated. I highly recommend their services!

Chris Conry
Reviews 1

πŸ’†β€β™€οΈ I had a session at MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine and it was amazing! The staff was friendly and the atmosphere was calm and welcoming. The acupuncturist did a fantastic job and I felt completely relaxed throughout the session. I left the clinic feeling refreshed and rejuvenated. I can't wait for my next appointment! 😊

Clark Kilgore
Reviews 1

I had my first acupuncture session at MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine and it was amazing! The staff was friendly and the office was clean and welcoming. The acupuncturist was highly skilled and made me feel comfortable throughout the session. I left feeling relaxed and refreshed. I can't wait for my next appointment!

Lawana Lawson
Reviews 1

I recently visited a acupuncture clinic for the first time and it was a great experience. The staff was friendly and professional. The office was clean and calming. The acupuncture session helped me immensely with my chronic pain. I would definitely recommend it to others who are looking for alternative treatments.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet β€” be the first to ask.

News & Press

No news yet. This is where the business shares its own updates and press.

Photos

No photos yet. Photos shared by reviewers will show up here.

Widgets

Boost your business trust by displaying widget on your website β€” its a simple way to convert your visitors into customers.

Embed code

<script src="https://trustburn.com/widgets/index.js"></script>
<div class="trustburn-widget" data-trustburn-protocol="https:" data-trustburn-domain="trustburn.com" data-trustburn-widget="score" data-company-path="marcjgian-com" data-lang="en"></div>
More widgets

About MJG Acupuncture & Mind-Body Medicine

Marc J. Gian LAc, LMT is a medical intuitive healer with over fifteen years of experience in the holistic health field. As a natural empath, he perceives quickly, directly and compassionately where a person is in pain physically and emotionally.

Address
48 W 21st St