2-9 Learning Technolgoies

2-9 Learning Technolgoies

4.3 12 Reviews
Haven't used 2-9 Learning Technolgoies yet?
Ask AI

What reviewers say about 2-9 Learning Technolgoies

Generated with AI from 12 reviews on Trustburn · updated 17 days ago

Customers commonly describe 2-9 Learning Technologies positively, frequently highlighting that the courses are well-structured and comprehensive, the instructors are knowledgeable and skilled, and the platform is user-friendly with responsive customer support. Several reviewers also mention gaining valuable skills and would recommend the company to others, reflecting an overall pattern of satisfaction across the reviews on file.
What does 2-9 Learning Technolgoies do?

2-9 Learning Technologies is a Learning, Education and Training provider based in Northern Virginia that serves corporate, government, and other organizational customers nationally and internationally. They focus on the design, delivery, and management of technology-focused training and education, applying instructional design principles and learning strategies. The company is identified as a small business and a Service Disabled Veteran Owned corporation.

What are the most common complaints about 2-9 Learning Technolgoies?

Based on the critical reviewers on file, the most common complaint is not really a complaint at all; both 3-star reviewers described positive experiences, noting that the courses were well-structured and instructors were knowledgeable, suggesting the lower ratings reflected only minor or unstated reservations. There are no explicit complaints about service quality, platform issues, or instruction in the lowest-rated reviews available.

AI-generated from reviews on this page. Verify anything important with the company directly.

R Scanoln
Reviews 1

👍 I've had a fantastic experience with 2-9 Learning Technologies. The courses are top-notch and the platform is easy to use. The instructors are highly skilled and passionate about teaching. I really appreciate the personalized attention they give to their students. It has been a great learning journey so far. Can't wait to explore more courses!

Tony Hung
Reviews 1

The e-learning platform offered by 2-9 Learning Technologies is excellent. The courses are well-designed and the instructors are knowledgeable. The platform is easy to navigate and the customer support is prompt. I have gained valuable skills through their courses and would recommend them to anyone looking for quality e-learning.

Grisel Fernandez
Reviews 1

I have had a positive experience with 2-9 Learning Technologies. The courses are well-structured and the instructors are knowledgeable. The platform is easy to use and the customer support is responsive. I have learned a lot from their courses and I would recommend them to others.

Jas Walia
Reviews 1

The courses offered by 2-9 Learning Technologies are superb. The instructors are highly knowledgeable and the content is presented in an engaging manner. The interactive elements make the learning experience more enjoyable. I'm really impressed with the quality of their courses.

Keegan Hayes
Reviews 1

👏 I must say I'm highly impressed with the courses offered by 2-9 Learning Technologies. The instructors are experts in their respective fields and the content is well-organized. The interactive quizzes and assignments help in reinforcing the concepts. Highly recommended for anyone looking to upskill.

Dan Sanborn
Reviews 1

I have been using 2-9 Learning Technologies for a few months now and I must say they have exceeded my expectations. Their platform is user-friendly and their customer service is top-notch. The courses they offer are engaging and highly informative. I highly recommend them to anyone looking to enhance their skills.

Feliks Eyser
Reviews 1

I have been using this e-learning platform for a while now and it has definitely helped me enhance my skills. The courses are well-structured and the content is easy to understand. The instructors are knowledgeable and provide clear explanations. Highly recommended for anyone looking to upskill themselves.

Krupashankar Chaube
Reviews 1

The courses offered by 2-9 Learning Technologies are of high quality. The instructors are experts in their fields and provide valuable insights. The platform is user-friendly and the customer service is excellent. I'm very satisfied with my learning experience so far.

Olympia Castro
Reviews 1

I've been using 2-9 Learning Technologies and it has been a great learning experience. The courses are comprehensive and the instructors are highly skilled. The platform is user-friendly and the customer support is responsive. I highly recommend this company for e-learning.

Antoine Robiez
Reviews 1

I recently availed the services of this e-learning company and I am extremely satisfied with their offerings. The courses are well-structured and the instructors are highly knowledgeable. The best thing about their platform is the interactive nature of the courses. It keeps me engaged and motivated to continue learning. Highly recommended!

Josh Levine
Reviews 1

I've had a wonderful experience with 2-9 Learning Technologies. The courses are comprehensive and cover a wide range of topics. The instructors are highly skilled and provide valuable insights. The platform is user-friendly and the customer support is exceptional. I'm glad I chose this company for my e-learning needs.

Mike Oherron
Reviews 1

The learning experience with 2-9 Learning Technologies has been exceptional. The courses are thoroughly researched and provide practical insights. The instructors are experienced and provide prompt feedback. I really appreciate the effort they put into designing the courses to make them engaging. Definitely worth the investment.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet — be the first to ask.

News & Press

No news yet. This is where the business shares its own updates and press.

Photos

No photos yet. Photos shared by reviewers will show up here.

Widgets

Boost your business trust by displaying widget on your website — its a simple way to convert your visitors into customers.

Embed code

<script src="https://trustburn.com/widgets/index.js"></script>
<div class="trustburn-widget" data-trustburn-protocol="https:" data-trustburn-domain="trustburn.com" data-trustburn-widget="score" data-company-path="2-9lti-com" data-lang="en"></div>
More widgets

About 2-9 Learning Technolgoies

2-9 Learning Technologies is a Learning, Education and Training provider, located in Northern Virginia. They service national and international corporate and government customers, as well as state and local organizations.

At 2-9, they have solid understanding of the technologies that can be incorporated into the design, delivery, and management of technology focused training and education. More important - they apply grounded learning strategies that are based upon proven instructional design principles and learning strategies.

2-9 Learning Technologies is identified as a small business, and is also a Service Disabled Veteran Owned corporation.

Website
2-9lti.com