Login or sign up
For business

Snorkel Bob's

3.7Β· 11 reviews
Average ratingAverage
3.7/ 5

Based on 11 reviews

527%
418%
355%
20%
10%
Ask AI

What reviewers say about Snorkel Bob's

Generated with AI from 11 reviews on Trustburn Β· updated 15 days ago

Customers consistently praise the company for providing high-quality, well-maintained equipment and knowledgeable, friendly guides who enhance the snorkeling experience.
What does Snorkel Bob's do?

Snorkel Bob's is a Hawaii-based business that provides snorkel gear rentals and organizes snorkeling tours across locations on Maui, Kauai, Oahu, and Kona.

Are there any complaints about Snorkel Bob's?

The reviews on file do not mention specific complaints, as even the lowest-rated reviews describe positive experiences with the gear, guides, and staff.

What do people say about Snorkel Bob's outside Trustburn?

Outside of Trustburn, people discuss the company's gear, such as a boogie board with a viewing window, and mention its rental services for items like beach chairs and sunshades.

AI-generated from reviews on this page. Verify anything important with the company directly.

News

No news yet. This is where the business shares its own updates and press.

Photos

No photos yet. Photos shared by reviewers will show up here.

Widgets

Boost your business trust by displaying a widget on your website β€” a simple way to convert your visitors into customers.

Get the widget for your site →

About Snorkel Bob's

The best snorkel gear rentals in Hawaii with stores on Maui, Kauai, Oahu & Kona, 8-5 Every Day. Reserve your Hawaii activities and save––Snorkel Bob Cares!